COMMITTEES

See who is serving us on all of our committees.

AMBASSADOR PROGRAM

Chair: Anna Tokarz 519-762-2617 

Email: annatokarz1319@gmail.com 
Committee: Diane Brown, Melanie Chase, Murranda McCallum, Delaney Leitch

4-H
Chair: Sheri Lackey 519-762-5496 or 226-378-5505

Email: sherilackey8@outlook.com
Committee: Ivan Lackey

CATTLE
Chair: Ian McCallum 519-317-1343

Email: ian361mccallum@gmail.com
Committee: Josh Englehart, Robert McCallum, Spencer Payne, Ida McCallum, Carol Campbell 

CULINARY ARTS
Chair: Ida McCallum 519-762-5095 or 519-671-0094

Email:  mccall.ida@gmail.com
Committee: Grace Campbell

DEMOLITION DERBY
Chair: Anna Tokarz 519-762-2617 or Email: annatokarz1319@gmail.com
Co-Chair: Harold Ross 519-808-8882
Committee: Nikki Chase, Cindy Ross, Kelsey McConnell Matt Ross, Ron Ross, Tyler Ross, Kevin Wilcox, Diane Brown and Dan McKillop – Announcers

FIELD CROP AND VEGETABLES
Chair: Eric Johnson – 519-360-6119

Email: Eric_johnson8@hotmail.ca
Committee: Bob Carder, Nancy Carroll, Teresa Nesic

FLOWERS
Chair: Lin McCann 519-859-2534

Email:  blmccann2@gmail.com
Committee: Denise Barber,  Rosemary Leitch, Jan Zettler, Jackie Littlejohn

GATES
Chair: Tracy Trudell 519-762-2001 or 519-494-9884

Email:  tracytrudell@yahoo.com

HOMECRAFT- EXHIBIT HALL
Chair: Lin McCann 519-859-2534

Email: blmccann2@gmail.com
Committee: Marguerite Boyd, Grace Campbell, Ida McCallum

JUNIOR FAIR
Chair: Tracy Trudell 519-762-2001 or 519-494-9884

Email:  tracytrudell@yahoo.com
Committee: Diane Brown, Carol Campbell, Liz Clark, Kim Carder, Susan Hull, Jennifer McCallum, Shirley Mullin, Deb Page, Nikki Ross

TRUCK AND TRACTOR PULL
Chair: Ron Ross 519-762-1120 or to enter contact Matt Marsh at 

519-784-4256   Email:  mattmarsh@hotmaol.ca of Good Times Truck Pullers Association 
Committee: Gerald Boyd, Carol Campbell, Joe Lorefice, Tyler Ross,  Natalie Porter, Kelsey McConnell 

NEEDLECRAFT
Chair: Lin McCann 519-859-2534

Email:  blmccann2@gmail.com
Committee: Marguerite Boyd, Phyllis McNeil

OUTDOOR DISPLAYS
Chair: Bruce McCann 519-857-5234

Email:blmccann2@gmail.com
Committee: Nancy Carroll, Wayne Fennema, Brad Reives

PET SHOW
Chair: Donna Good   519-281-5591
Committee: Virginia Good, Jackie Lidster, Linda Williston

POULTRY

Chair:  Bruce McCann  519-857-5234  or Contact for information 

Morgaine Halpin   Email:  contact@elginmiddlesexpoultry.ca

Email:  blmcann@gmail.com

SHEEP
Chair: Sheri Lackey 519-762-5496 or 226-378-5505

Email: sherilackey8@outlook.com
Committee: Bruce, Dawn and Cody MacKinnon, Ivan Lackey, Eric Johnson, Murranda McCallum, Gerald Boyd 

TALENT SHOW

Chair:  Anna Tokarz  519-762-2617  or annatokarz1319@gmail.com

VENDORS / COMMERCIAL EXHIBITS
Chair: Carol Campbell 519-762-3343

Email:  cacampbell5182@gmail.com
Co-Chair: Gerald Boyd 519-762-5302

WINE
Chair: Kim Carder 519-762-2737 or 519-777-1582

Email:  wallacetownfair@yahoo.ca
Committee: Rose Leitch, Donna Mylrea, Lin McCann